UA-22327246-1
bootstrap website templates



Privacy policy

SFSA Holding KB /SFSA Flight Support is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information.


The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) began to apply from 25 May 2018
(EU) 2016/679, across EU and replaced the Personal Data Act (PUL).
The purpose of PUL has been to protect people from violating their personal integrity when processing their personal data.
GDPR further enhances the rights of the individual by stricter requirements for how companies such as SFSA Holding KB / SFSA Flight Support process personal data.
Prior to that change, we updated our Terms of Service and our Privacy Policy.

Here we describe how and why we save your data.
For example, something we do when you choose to subscribe to a newsletter, register as a customer in our customer register, send an e-mail or choose to get information from us when you do your flight planning.

Any personal information processed by SFSA Holding KB (LP)/SFSA Flight Support in connection with this Privacy Policy is controlled by SFSA Holding KB (LP), which is considered the “data controller” of your personal information under
EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)-(EU) no 2016/679).
Our address is SFSA Holding KB, Box 29002, SE-100 52, Stockholm, Sweden.

Your contact details and personal account or registration:
- Your address, phone number (mobile phone and / or home phone) and e-mail address.
When you create a personal account or register for a service, we can also register your login information and other information that you fill in to your personal account or registration form.
- For business travelers, we also collect information about your company, such as Company Name and Company Address Information.

When booking a flight, car rental or hotel room through these AD's, this process is completely beyond our control.
SFSA Holding KB (LP) / SFSA Flight Support is not responsible for the content or functionality of these sites and is not responsible for any damages caused by such content or functionality of those sites that are not operated or controlled by SFSA Holding KB (LP) / SFSA Flight support.).

Personal data comprises all information that directly or indirectly can be referred to a natural person who is alive, e.g. name, postal address, e-mail address and phone number.
A controller of personal data is the natural or legal person who processes personal data and who decides why and how such data shall be processed.

The responsibility lies entirely with the following affiliate companies we cooperate with providing all AD's on our website regarding personal data.
They are the controllers of personal data provided by us through their websites.
They are the controllers of personal data provided to them by us through sub-sites of these companies and that are published and maintained by them or its subsidiaries unless otherwise indicated when such data is collected, or personal data that we are asked to provide them with in other situations if not otherwise is indicated.

By using our website you consent to our Privacy policy including third-party advertising companies serving ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. In order to do this, our advertising partners may place a cookie (a small text file) on your computer; or collect device id's or other device data and link you various devices to the same anonymous user profile using hashed (de-identified) user login id's. Please, read our Privacy policy for detailed information and for instructions to disable third-party advertising.
Cooperative affiliate companies are as follows:
1.) CJ Affiliate by Conversant/Conversant Europe Ltd.  | Bothestraße 13 | 81675 München | Germany.

2.) AWIN AB/AWIN AG | Eichhornstraße 3 | 10785 | Berlin | Deutschland/Germany

3.) Booking.com B.V  | Herengracht 597 | 1017 CE Amsterdam | Nederländerna/Netherlands
Postadress: Postbus 1639 | 1000 BP Amsterdam | Netherlands

4.) Tradedoubler AB | Birger Jarlsgatan 57 A | 113 56 Stockholm | Sweden

5.) Performance Horizon Group Limited. |                
8 th Floor, West One, Forth Banks, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3PA | United Kingdom

6.) Rakuten Marketing LLC. | 215 Park Avenue South, 9th Floor | New York, New York 10003 | USA

7.) Affiliate Future | John Carpenter House | 7 Carmelite Street | London, EC4Y 0BS | United Kingdom

8.) Webgains Ltd | Third Floor | 21 Farringdon Road | London, EC1M 3HA | United Kingdom


This Privacy Policy applies to personal information about you that we collect, use and otherwise process regarding your relationship with us as a customer or potential customer, including when you kame your flight planning with us as a registrated pilot, flight dispatcher, aircraft owner, aircraft operator. 

Where we reference that others are data controllers in the sections ’Controller of Personal Information’ and ’Who do we share your personal information with?’ you should consult their privacy policies for further information.

Additional Terms and Conditions or policies may apply if you elect to take additional services from us

We take great care to protect the personal information you provide to us. You can read more about how we do this in our website security policy.

There is always a risk to disclose personal information over the Internet.
No technology system is completely protected from intrusion. However, SFSA Holding KB / SFSA Flight Support has taken all reasonable technical security measures, through our supplier and database manager Space2u.com (organization number 556598-8705), required to protect personal data from unauthorized access, change and destruction..

SFSA Holding KB/SFSA Flight Support collects personal information about you when you sign up for our CrewInfo, sign up for our newsletter subscription or otherwise seek contact with us.
We may also process your personal information for single marketing purposes.

For example, we can register dates when you were registered, your first name, last name, gender and date of birth, your country of residence and pilot license number and other identifying information.

The main purposes for which we use your personal information are:
- providing the user with the opportunity to avail of future aviation services provided by one of the following organizations:
Civil Aviation Administration, Transport Agency, Aviation, SMHI, Eurocontrol, EASA, EU, ICAO, IATA, FAA and other similar aviation organizations and aviation authorities.

- to, if necessary, check for valid flight certificates, permits and the like to enable you as a pilot, airplane owner, air carrier, flight dispatcher, airline owner, airport owner, etc. to utilize the services provided solely to you as a pilot or operating within the other branches as stated above and are not official public information.

- To act as proxy as a customer at the meeting and / or negotiation of fees, rules, permits, etc. with airport owners such as Swedavia AB and representatives all. owners of municipal and private airports in Sweden.

Only in terms of press information and important updates.

When booking a flight, car rental or a hotel room through our AD's, this process is completely beyond our control.
SFSA Holding KB (LP) / SFSA Flight Support is not responsible for the content or functionality of these sites and is not responsible for any damages caused by such content or functionality of those sites that are not operated or controlled by SFSA Holding KB (LP) / SFSA Flight support.).

You are entitled to receive information about your personal data processed by SFSA Holding KB / SFSA Flight Support.

In such case, you must request this in writing to SFSA Holding KB / SFSA Flight Support.
If you believe that a statement about you is incorrect or misleading or wish to be deleted, please contact SFSA Holding KB / SFSA Flight Support and request a change or delete in writing.
Then click here

Please note that if we receive a request for access, we may ask for additional information
to ensure the efficient handling of your request and that the information is provided to the right person.

Keep in mind that we may have the right to deny your request if there are legal obligations that prevent us from to immediately delete certain personal data.
These obligations derive from accounting and
tax legislation, banking and money laundering legislation, but also consumer law legislation.

It may also be possible that treatment is necessary for us to determine, enforce or defend legal claims.

Should we be prevented from meeting a request for deletion, we will instead block personal data from being used for purposes other than the purpose that prevents the requested deletion

As long as you have an account, your data is saved in the webpage's database.

In order to inform you about your customer relationship with SFSA Holding KB / SFSA Flight Support, we will retain your personal information until you wish to remove the data, however, no longer than five (5) years after the customer relationship expires. In addition, we need some information to fulfill the requirements imposed on us by the current Bookkeeping Act, which means that such data is saved for 7 years.
If you agree that your personal information will remain for an extended period of time, we will retain your personal information until you wish to delete the information.

However, we will never save your personal information beyond what is necessary for each purpose.

Our company SFSA Holding KB's (org.nr. 969711-2705) Personal Data Coordinator is Space2u.com (Corporate Identity Number 556598-8705) and this company is thus fully responsible for managing our database.
SFSA Holding KB (org.nr. 969711-2705) does not own any printed data from this database.
------------------------
Så länge som du har ett konto så sparas dina uppgifter i websidans databas.

För att kunna informera om din kundrelation hos SFSA Holding KB/SFSA Flight Support behåller vi dina personuppgifter till dess du önskar att uppgifterna ska tas bort, dock längst i fem år efter att kundförhållandet upphört. Vissa uppgifter behöver vi dessutom ha kvar för att fullgöra de krav som är ställda på oss genom gällande Bokföringslag, vilket innebär att sådana uppgifter sparas i 7 år.
Har du samtyckt till att dina personuppgifter ska få ligga kvar en längre tid behåller vi dina personuppgifter till dess du önskar att uppgifterna tas bort. 

Vi sparar dock aldrig dina personuppgifter längre än vad som är nödvändigt för respektive ändamål.

Vårt företag SFSA Holding KB's (org.nr. 969711-2705) personuppgiftsbiträde är Space2u.com (org.nr. 556598-8705) och detta företag ansvarar och hanterar därmed till fullo genom avtal vår databas. 
SFSA Holding KB (org.nr. 969711-2705) äger inga utskrivna uppgifter ifrån denna databas.

The personal data you provide here will, if necessary, we share with the aviation authorities for verification of valid pilot certificates, permits, type ratings and similar.
However, we neither sell, trade, or otherwise transmit this personally identifiable information (as described above) to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties that help us drive our site, with the requirement that these parties agree to keep the information confidential.


Right to request a copy of any personal data.
you may request a copy of any personal data about you. There is no fee for this request.
The request must be in writing.
Right to rectification. You are entitled to correct incorrect or incomplete information about yourself. However, you can easily edit them yourself on the page by logging in to CrewInfo.
Right to be deleted ("The right to be forgotten") You can delete your personal information yourself by logging in to CrewInfo

SFSA Holding KB with its underlying service SFSA Flight Support, org. no. 969711-2705, with address Box 29002, 100 52 Stockholm, Sweden is the controllers of personal data except for what you find under the tab - "AD's from external companies such as airlines, car rental companies, hotels and airport buses featured on our website?", above.

Our company SFSA Holding KB's (org.nr 969711-2705) data processor is Space2u.com (Corporate ID 556598-8705) and this company is fully responsible for managing and handle of our database by processing personal data on behalf of SFSA Holding KB.

SFSA Holding KB (org.nr. 969711-2705) does not own any printed data from this database.


Last updated: May 2018
© SFSA Holding KB (LP)

Address

SFSA Holding KB (LP)
Box 29002
SE-100 52 Stockholm, Sweden

Contact

Email:
Please, use the form in our "Contact Us" page Click here...