UA-22327246-1
bootstrap responsive templates



Privacy policy

SFSA Holding KB is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information.


The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) began to apply from 25 May 2018
(EU) 2016/679, across EU and replaced the Personal Data Act, PDA (or PUL=Personuppgiftslagen in Sweden).
The purpose of PDA has been to protect people from violating their personal integrity when processing their personal data.
GDPR further enhances the rights of the individual by stricter requirements for how companies such as SFSA Holding KB process personal data.
Prior to that change, we updated our Terms of Service and our Privacy Policy.

Here we describe how and why we save your data.
For example, something we do when you choose to subscribe to a newsletter, register as a customer in our customer register, send an e-mail or choose to get information from us when you do your flight planning.

Any personal information processed by SFSA Holding KB (LP) in connection with this Privacy Policy is controlled by SFSA Holding KB (LP), which is considered the “data controller” of your personal information under
EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)-(EU) no 2016/679).
Our address is SFSA Holding KB, Box 29002, SE-100 52, Stockholm, Sweden.

Your contact details:
- Your address, phone number (mobile phone and / or home phone) and e-mail address.
- For business travelers, we also collect information about your company, such as Company Name and Company Address Information.

When booking a flight, car rental or hotel room, buy a pair of sunglases from Ray-Ban or clothes from Closet UK through these AD's, this process is completely beyond our control.
SFSA Holding KB (LP) is not responsible for the content or functionality of these sites and is not responsible for any damages caused by such content or functionality of those sites that are not operated or controlled by SFSA Holding KB (LP).

The responsibility lies entirely with the affiliate companies we cooperate with providing all AD's on our website regarding personal data.

Cooperative affiliate companies are as follows:
1.) ;Commission Junction LLC/Conversant Europe Ltd/CJ Affiliate by Conversant | Klarabergsviadukten 63 | 111 64 Stockholm | SWEDEN.

2.) AWIN LTD | Kammakargatan 9a | 111 40 Stockholm | Sweden

3.) Booking.com B.V | Herengracht 597 | 1017 CE Amsterdam | Nederländerna/Netherlands
Postadress: Postbus 1639 | 1000 BP Amsterdam | Netherlands

4.) Tradedoubler AB | Birger Jarlsgatan 57 A | 113 56 Stockholm | Sweden

5.) Performance Horizon Group Limited. |                
8 th Floor, West One, Forth Banks, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3PA | United Kingdom

6.) Rakuten Marketing LLC. | 215 Park Avenue South, 9th Floor | New York, New York 10003 | USA

7.) Affiliate Future | John Carpenter House | 7 Carmelite Street | London, EC4Y 0BS | United Kingdom

8.) Webgains Ltd | Third Floor | 21 Farringdon Road | London EC1M 3HA | United Kingdom

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information about you that we collect, use and otherwise process regarding your relationship with us as a customer or potential customer, including when you kame your flight planning with us as a registrated pilot, flight dispatcher, aircraft owner, aircraft operator. 

Where we reference that others are data controllers in the sections ’Controller of Personal Information’ and ’Who do we share your personal information with?’ you should consult their privacy policies for further information.

Additional Terms and Conditions or policies may apply if you elect to take additional services from us

We take great care to protect the personal information you provide to us. You can read more about how we do this in our website security policy.

There is always a risk to disclose personal information over the Internet.
No technology system is completely protected from intrusion.
However, SFSA Holding KB has taken all reasonable technical security measures, through our supplier and database manager Space2u.com (organization number 556598-8705), required to protect personal data from unauthorized access, change and destruction..

SFSA Holding KB collects personal information about you when you sign up for our newsletter subscription or otherwise seek contact with us.
We may also process your personal information for single marketing purposes.

For example, we can register dates when you were registered, your first name, last name, gender and date of birth, your country of residence.

The main purposes for which we use your personal information are:
- providing the user with the opportunity to avail of future aviation services provided by one of the following organizations:
Civil Aviation Administration, Transport Agency, Aviation, SMHI, Eurocontrol, EASA, EU, ICAO, IATA, FAA and other similar aviation organizations and aviation authorities.

- to, if necessary, check for valid flight certificates, permits and the like to enable you as a pilot, airplane owner, air carrier, flight dispatcher, airline owner, airport owner, etc. to utilize the services provided solely to you as a pilot or operating within the other branches as stated above and are not official public information.

- To act as proxy as a customer at the meeting and / or negotiation of fees, rules, permits, etc. with airport owners such as Swedavia AB and representatives all. owners of municipal and private airports in Sweden.

Only in terms of press information and important updates.

You are entitled to receive information about your personal data processed by SFSA Holding KB.

In such case, you must request this in writing to SFSA Holding KB.
If you believe that a statement about you is incorrect or misleading or wish to be deleted, please contact SFSA Holding KB and request a change or delete in writing.
Then click here

Please note that if we receive a request for access, we may ask for additional information
to ensure the efficient handling of your request and that the information is provided to the right person.

Keep in mind that we may have the right to deny your request if there are legal obligations that prevent us from to immediately delete certain personal data.
These obligations derive from accounting and tax legislation, banking and money laundering legislation, but also consumer law legislation.

It may also be possible that treatment is necessary for us to determine, enforce or defend legal claims.

Should we be prevented from meeting a request for deletion, we will instead block personal data from being used for purposes other than the purpose that prevents the requested deletion

We will keep your information for as long as we need it for the purpose it is being processed for.

We will actively review the information we hold and delete it securely, or in some cases anonymise it, when there is no longer a legal, business or customer need for it to be retained

PERSONAL DATA COORDINATOR:
Our company (SFSA Holding KB's with Corporate Identity Number/Org.nr 969711-2705) Personal Data Coordinator is Space2u.com (Corporate Identity Number/Org.nr 556598-8705) and this company is thus fully responsible for managing our database.
SFSA Holding KB (Corporate Identity Number/Org.nr 969711-2705) does not own any printed data from this database.

We neither sell, trade, or otherwise transmit this personally identifiable information (as described above) to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties that help us drive our site, with the requirement that these parties agree to keep the information confidential.

Right to request a copy of any personal data.
you may request a copy of any personal data about you. There is no fee for this request.
The request must be in writing.
Right to rectification. You are entitled to correct incorrect or incomplete information about yourself. 
Right to be deleted ("The right to be forgotten") You may request a deletion of any personal data about you.

PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER:
SFSA Holding KB (Corporate Identity Number/Org.nr 969711-2705) personal data controller is Space2u.com (Corporate Identity Number/Org.nr 556598-8705)and this means that Space2u.com assumes the responsibility that within the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) applies to data controllers regarding the processing of our personal data.

DATA PROCESSOR:
SFSA Holding KB (Corporate Identity Number/Org.nr 969711-2705) data processor is Space2u.com (Corporate Identity Number/Org.nr 556598-8705) and this company (Space2u.com) is fully responsible for managing and handle of our database by processing personal data on behalf of SFSA Holding KB.

SFSA Holding KB (Corporate Identity Number/Org.nr 969711-2705) does not own any printed data from this database.


Last updated: Sep 2021
© SFSA Holding KB (LP)

Address

SFSA Holding KB (LP)
Box 29002
SE-100 52 Stockholm, Sweden

Contact

Email:
Please, use the form in our "Contact Us" page Click here...